Scorecard

Bricket Wood v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sat 06 Sep 2003 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bricket Wood Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
18
118 (43.0 overs)
     
Jones b  S. Bala 10
Palmer b  S. Bala 0
Keates ct  S. Bala 0
Seakins ct  S. Bala 29
Shortt b  Chr. Munroe 2
Norris ct  Chr. Munroe 0
Knott ct  Chr. Munroe 0
Plowright Not Out  25
Bishop b  S. Bala 1
Cheetham b  S. Bala 24
Kapilla Not Out  9

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala14.053866.332.71
Stephen Rees7.02600.000.86
Chris Munroe5.012337.674.60
Martyn Burrows5.011000.002.00
Michael Ward6.021400.002.33
Vic Khanna3.00800.002.67
Charlie Munroe3.001500.005.00

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w  
for 4 wickets
12
119

(28.1 overs)
    
Matthew Tattersall ct  Plowright 7 1
Mayuren Bala ct  Keates 8 1
Chris Munroe b  Keates 4 1
Lee Burrows ct  Plowright 34 5 1
Pete Munroe Not Out  33 4 1
Stephen Rees Not Out  11 2
Vic Khanna  
Martyn Burrows   1
Michael Ward  
Sen Bala  
Charlie Munroe  

Bricket Wood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keates9.0141220.504.56
Plowright13.1238219.002.89
Kapilla1.00500.005.00
Norris3.002300.007.67
Seakins1.00900.009.00