Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Shaftesbury on Sat 31 May 2003 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shaftesbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
135 (30.0 overs)
     
Myatt ct  Hewett 15
Couling ct  S. Bala 0
Cunning Run out  14
Mullins b  Hewett 12
Martyn ct  Chr. Munroe 51
Tareq b  S. Bala 0
Myatt Run out  9
Patel lbw  Hewett 1
Mathewson st  Khanna 16
Hill b  Hewett 2
Littlefair Not Out  0

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala8.0130215.003.75
Colin Hewett12.0247411.753.92
Lee Burrows3.001600.005.33
Chris Munroe5.0028128.005.60
Vic Khanna2.0015115.007.50

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
16
139

(35.4 overs)
    
Mayuren Bala b  Cunningham 10
Chris Munroe ct  Hill 19 3 1
Lee Burrows ct  Cunningham 0 1
Andy Bunn Not Out  59 7 3
Matthew Tattersall b  Cunningham 0
Colin Hewett Not Out  35 2
Pete Munroe   1
Vic Khanna  
Martyn Burrows  
Michael Ward  
Sen Bala   1

Shaftesbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tariq8.022600.003.25
Hill9.0223123.002.56
Cunningham7.021735.672.43
Littlefair5.002800.005.60
Myatt3.403100.008.45
Mathewson3.001000.003.33