Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Barnet on Sun 25 May 2003 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Barnet Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w  
for 8 wickets
10
215 (32.4 overs)
     
Rajesh lbw  Ward 67
Amit ct  Morgan 54
Pirteek ct  L. Burrows 36
Srikanta ct  Kirk 39
Chauhan ct  Kirk 4
Patel Run out  1
Singh Not Out  4
Mernal ct  Bala 0
Rashiv ct  Bala 0
Hari  
   

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala9.4249224.505.07
Martyn Burrows1.001300.0013.00
Dan Morgan6.0138138.006.33
Lee Burrows7.0064164.009.14
Michael Ward5.0040140.008.00
Alan Kirk3.001527.505.00
Charlie Munroe1.00100.001.00

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 16b  
for 9 wickets
20
92

(43.0 overs)
    
Matthew Tattersall ct  Hari 11 2
Lee Burrows ct  Hari 12 1
David Whitehead b  Hari 6 1
Chris Munroe ct  Srinath 16 1 2
Pete Munroe ct  Singh 10 1 1
Dan Morgan b  Chauhan 1 1
Martyn Burrows Not Out  5
Alan Kirk lbw  Singh 6 1
Sen Bala ct  Singh 1 1
Charlie Munroe ct  Rashid 1 1
Michael Ward Not Out  3

Barnet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hemal4.001600.004.00
Hari6.001836.003.00
Chauhan11.0121121.001.91
Srinath7.02818.001.14
Singh6.02431.330.67
Rashid3.00515.001.67
Amit3.00400.001.33
Rajesh3.01400.001.33