Scorecard

Weston v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sat 26 Apr 2003 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Weston Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 16b  
for 8 wickets
28
132 (40.0 overs)
     
Croft ct  Co. Hewett 17
Gorden ct  Co. Hewett 1
Harber ct  Co. Hewett 3
Lamprell b  Chr. Hewett 8
Bofey ct  Hale 13
Downes ct  Bangee 0
Gibson b  Bangee 26
Gentle Not Out  15
Peckham b  Hale 13
Rankin Not Out  4
Bofey  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala11.014400.004.00
Colin Hewett10.051535.001.50
Chris Hewett9.0420120.002.22
Haroon Bangee6.0026213.004.33
Nic Hale4.001025.002.50

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
8
134

(35.0 overs)
    
Nic Hale b  Downes 0 1
Matthew Tattersall lbw  Rankin 8 1 1
David Whitehead Not Out  87 12 1
Simon Parker ct  Downes 12 3 1
Haroon Bangee ct  Downes 1 1
Colin Hewett st  Peckham 1
Pete Munroe b  Gibson 11 1 1
Sen Bala Not Out  6 1
Chris Hewett  
Matt Doughty  
Charlie Munroe  

Weston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Downes12.032237.331.83
Rankin6.0026126.004.33
Bofey1.001100.0011.00
Peckham6.0125125.004.17
Gentle4.002700.006.75
Gibson6.0115115.002.50