Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Rivets on Sat 05 Aug 2006 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rivets Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
12
207 (42.0 overs)
     
Whitehead b  Chr. Munroe 86
Steadman ct  S. Bala 1
Burnet ct  S. Bala 41
Switzer lbw  Cha. Munroe 2
Shamas Not Out  52
Kashif Not Out  13
   
   
   
   
   

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala17.0467233.503.94
Charlie Munroe14.0379179.005.64
Chris Munroe11.0155155.005.00

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
19
192

(38.3 overs)
    
Basil Letts ct  Burnet 55 10
Lee Burrows ct  Burnet 17 2
Matthew Tattersall ct  Burnet 17 2
Chris Munroe b  Switzer 47 4 2 2
Pete Munroe ct  Kashif 12 2
Dougie Pacey b  Waqar 1
Julian Knight ct  Switzer 11 1
Charlie Munroe Not Out  5
Mayuren Bala b  Switzer 8
Sen Bala lbw  Shamas 0
Bobby Sikander   Hospital

Rivets Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qasim5.002300.004.60
Travers6.002800.004.67
Burnet7.012538.333.57
Switzer8.002739.003.38
Waqar5.0035135.007.00
Kashif5.0123123.004.60
Babar2.002000.0010.00
Shamas0.30111.002.00