Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club v New Calypsonians on Sun 07 Aug 2022 at 13.00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

New Calypsonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
208 (33.3 overs)
     
Patel lbw  Ahmed 8
Pandit ct  Letts b Sanghvi 30
James ct  Tyrer b Sanghvi 4
V. Farley ct  Tyrer b Sharma 85
A. Atherley ct  I. Haque b Sanghvi 23
P. Atherley b  Sanghvi 10
Selman lbw  Sanghvi 4
A. Shah Not Out  1
P. Shah b  A. Haque 9
Griffith ct  Khaliq b A. Haque 0
Nenitlan ct  A. Haque b Sanghvi 9

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheikh Ahmed7.0228128.004.00
Ally Memarpouri7.014700.006.71
Dipen Sanghvi7.004166.835.86
Basil Letts4.001300.003.25
Deepak Sharma4.0022122.005.50
Adam Haque4.3026213.005.78

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 12b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
19
211

(33.0 overs)
    
Andy Tyrer b  Atherley 15 1 1 2
Ubaid Khaliq b  Selman 12 2 1
Majidahmed Mohammadali lbw  Selman 12 1
Peiman Memarpouri Run out  1
Deepak Sharma ct  V. Farley 22 4
Basil Letts ct  & b Pandit 55 5 2 1
Itty Haque ct  Pandit 16 1 1 1
Ally Memarpouri Run out  15 2
Sheikh Ahmed lbw  Shah 26 2
Dipen Sanghvi Not Out  21 3 1
Adam Haque Not Out  0 1

New Calypsonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shah7.0050150.007.14
Selman7.0223211.503.29
Atherley7.0041141.005.86
V. Farley6.0044144.007.33
Pandit6.0044222.007.33