Scorecard

Cheshunt Rosedale II v Aldenham Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 05 Sep 2026 at 12.00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 7lb 
for 7 wickets
18
258
        
Ubaid Khaliq ct Sharpe 5 24 20.83 1
Michael Ward lbw Sharpe 9 39 1 23.08
Pavan Kumar st Dyer 119 89 15 6 133.71
Karan Barot b Sharpe 0 3 0
Majid Fadra ct England 3 9 33.33 1
Chris Munroe b England 54 76 6 1 71.05 2
Itty Haque b Maskell 25 22 2 1 113.64 1
Perry Barnes Not Out  12 19 1 63.16
Khurram Chaiwalla Not Out  13 13 100 1
Gautam Kashyap  
Sheikh Ahmed  

Cheshunt Rosedale II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wilson10.015800.005.80
Sharpe10.022538.332.50
England10.0238219.003.80
Maskell10.0054154.005.40
Dyer5.0047147.009.40
Winter4.002300.005.75
Allum1.00600.006.00

Cheshunt Rosedale II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
30
212 (46.0 overs)
     
Wilson ct Chaiwalla b Kashyap 0
Singri ct Munroe b Kashyap 10
Grant b Kashyap 4
Kapoor ct Munroe b Ward 69
Allum b Chaiwalla 53
Dyer b Munroe 1
Maradia lbw Munroe 4
England ct Khaliq b Munroe 6
Sharpe ct Haque b Ward 28
Winter ct Fadra b Ward 3
Maskell Not Out  1

Aldenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheikh Ahmed8.002600.003.25
Gautam Kashyap10.0043314.334.30
Michael Ward10.0049316.334.90
Chris Munroe10.032638.672.60
Khurram Chaiwalla7.0052152.007.43
Ubaid Khaliq1.00800.008.00