Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club 1st XI v Flitwick III on Sat 22 Aug 2026 at 12.00
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flitwick III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 42w 2b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
49
245 (50.0 overs)
     
Stone ct  Pavan b Kashyap 48
Summerfield lbw  Amit 2
May lbw  Ahmed 0
Stanners lbw  Adam 10
Rashid b  Patel 27
Reeder b  Kashyap 9
Wilmington Not Out  54
Pateman ct  Kashyap b Ahmed 33
Hale Not Out  13
Ahmed  
Gear  

Aldenham Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amit Chakrawarti9.0226126.002.89
Sheikh Ahmed8.0056228.007.00
Adam Haque7.0040140.005.71
Gautam Kashyap6.0025212.504.17
Fenil Patel4.0021121.005.25
Khurram Chaiwalla10.002900.002.90
Chris Munroe6.004200.007.00

Aldenham Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
21w 13b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
39
197
        
Ubaid Khaliq ct  Pateman 4 6 1 66.67
Pavan Kumar ct  Ahmed 48 39 10 1 123.08 1
Amit Chakrawarti lbw  Ahmed 0 5 0
Khurram Chaiwalla ct  Gear 8 40 2 20.0
Chris Munroe ct  Reeder 74 80 10 1 92.50
Jeetendra Yadav lbw  Gear 5 7 1 71.43
Itty Haque b  Ahmed 0 2 0
Fenil Patel b  Hale 13 41 1 31.71
Gautam Kashyap b  Pateman 3 7 42.86 1
Adam Haque ct  Reeder 1 14 7.14
Sheikh Ahmed Not Out  2 8 25.00

Flitwick III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pateman9.0061230.506.78
Ahmed10.042337.672.30
Gear10.0227213.502.70
Hale7.0143143.006.14
Rashid2.001600.008.00
Reeder3.10924.502.84