Scorecard

Allenburys & County Hall II v Aldenham Cricket Club on Sat 20 May 2023 at 13.00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 143 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
24
257
     
Andy Jackson ct Bartsch 19 44 1 43.18 1
Dan Knight b Hibbert 58 71 9 81.69
Andy Tyrer ct Walker 71 65 11 2 109.23
Karan Barot ct Hibbert 0 2 0
Chris Munroe Not Out  57 26 3 5 219.23 1
Steve Pich b Hibbert 19 11 1 2 172.73
Itty Haque Not Out  9 9 100 2 1
James Bazeley   1
Ubaid Khaliq  
Dipen Sanghvi  
Amit Chakrawarti  

Allenburys & County Hall II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammed8.013200.004.00
Bartsch8.0122122.002.75
Todd3.002600.008.67
Barnaby4.002800.007.00
Glasscock4.002100.005.25
Hibbert8.0058319.337.25
Cartwright2.003300.0016.50
Walker3.0029129.009.67

Allenburys & County Hall II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
114 (31.0 overs)
     
Walker ct Jackson b Sanghvi 15
Barnam ct Chr. Munroe b Sanghvi 5
Mohammed lbw Khaliq 8
Khan ct Haque b Sanghvi 8
Bartsch ct Bazeley b Barot 37
Mark ct Haque b Sanghvi 1
Hibbert st Haque b Sanghvi 0
Glasscock b Sanghvi 0
Hibbert b Barot 8
Francis b Barot 4
Cartwright Not Out  8

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Bazeley5.01700.001.40
Amit Chakrawarti5.001500.003.00
Dipen Sanghvi8.023365.504.13
Ubaid Khaliq6.0219119.003.17
Steve Pich4.002000.005.00
Karan Barot3.00531.671.67