Scorecard

Hollybush v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 21 Jul 2019 at 13:30
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hollybush Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
230 (40.0 overs)
     
Li ct  B. Letts b Edmonds 37
Lake b  Khaliq 18
Barnett ct  Seymour b B. Letts 0
McKenzie b  Gaglani 47
Rhodes Run out  81
Baler b  Khaliq 11
Butt b  Gaglani 0
Ashcroft b  Khaliq 9
Croot run out  (Khaliq) 1
Mason Not Out  0
Aldridge  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Basil Letts8.0323123.002.88
Russell Edmonds8.0134134.004.25
Mike Bass8.004300.005.37
Ubaid Khaliq8.0047315.675.88
Ronith Gaglani5.0034217.006.80
George Thomas3.003400.0011.33

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
27
182

(35.4 overs)
    
Ubaid Khaliq ct  McKenzie 57 61 8 93.44 1
George Thomas b  Croot 43 64 5 67.19
Josh Bazeley b  McKenzie 1 6 16.67
Andy Jackson b  Croot 14 21 1 66.67
Itty Haque ct  Croot 17 8 2 1 212.50
Stephen Seymour b  Croot 0 2 0 1
Shilan Nathwani ct  McKenzie 1 7 14.29
Mike Bass b  McKenzie 2 8 25.00
Russell Edmonds ct  Barrett 9 11 2 81.82
Basil Letts ct  Croot 0 4 0 1
Ronith Gaglani Not Out  10 15 1 66.67

Hollybush Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashcroft5.013100.006.20
Li1.00800.008.00
Mason6.003100.005.17
Asim6.003200.005.33
McKenzie7.021243.001.71
Croot8.0050510.006.25
Barrett2.40818.003.00