Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Welwyn Garden City IV on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 13:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
21
156 (45.0 overs)
     
Edwards ct  Khaliq b Kashyap 46
Woolley ct  Haque b Ward 23
Haggar ct  Knight b Ward 14
Willis run out  (Haque) 20
Lutf ul-Islam b  Kashyap 15
Priolo ct  Jo. Bazeley b Kashyap 11
Stapleton ct  Kashyap b Khaliq 2
Patel run out  (Kashyap) 1
Vine Not Out  3
Howes  
Patel  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Bazeley9.003800.004.22
Michael Ward9.0022211.002.44
Dan Morgan9.012300.002.56
Richard Doughty9.002300.002.56
Gautam Kashyap5.0031310.336.20
Ubaid Khaliq4.0011111.002.75

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
16
161

(39.0 overs)
    
Chris Munroe ct  Haggar 41 43 5 1 95.35
Ubaid Khaliq Run out  25 52 1 48.08 1
Dan Knight b  Patel 18 33 3 54.55 1
Josh Bazeley b  Patel 8 9 2 88.89 1
Itty Haque ct  Patel 2 8 25.00 1 1
James Bazeley Run out  17 30 2 56.67
Gautam Kashyap ct  Vine 7 8 1 87.50 1 1
Dan Morgan ct  Howes 10 17 1 58.82
Karan Barot Not Out  17 21 1 1 80.95
Michael Ward b  ul-Islam 0 1 0
Richard Doughty Not Out  0

Welwyn Garden City IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
ul-Islam9.0022122.002.44
Stapleton4.003100.007.75
Haggar7.0024124.003.43
Patel9.0034311.333.78
Vine4.0021121.005.25
Howes5.0014114.002.80
Patel1.001200.0012.00