Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Langleybury III on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 204 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
11
320

(45.0 overs)
    
Chris Munroe Not Out  150 116 9 10 129.31 1
Ubaid Khaliq st Crawley 7 21 1 33.33
Itty Haque ct Roe 5 5 1 100 2
Steve Pich ct Crawley 91 95 7 2 95.79
Karan Barot st Kelly 47 26 4 3 180.77
Charlie Munroe Not Out  9 4 1 225.00
Tim Hale  
Gautam Kashyap  
Joe Rogers  
Michael Ward  
Richard Doughty   1

Langleybury III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Roe9.0241141.004.56
Crawley9.0148224.005.33
Baker4.002200.005.50
Kelly7.0044144.006.29
Coleman7.006700.009.57
Roberts9.009300.0010.33

Langleybury III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
116 (33.5 overs)
     
Baker ct Chr. Munroe b Kashyap 4
Wright b Cha. Munroe 5
Stewart b Kashyap 5
Roe ct Haque b Doughty 43
Gallagher b Cha. Munroe 4
Crawley b Rogers 12
Roberts b Ward 10
Coleman lbw Doughty 5
Gallagher ct & b Doughty 6
Kelly ct Haque b Ward 1
Dobner Not Out  1

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe7.001628.002.29
Gautam Kashyap5.001427.002.80
Tim Hale6.002300.003.83
Joe Rogers 5.0029129.005.80
Michael Ward5.511829.003.09
Richard Doughty5.01933.001.80