Scorecard

Leverstock Green v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Wed 25 Jul 2018 at 13:30
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 5b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
26
239

(40.0 overs)
    
Raj Chandel ct Sawyer 66 48 11 137.50 1
Karan Barot ct Revell 10 4 1 250.0 1
Lee Burrows ct Revell 4 36 11.11
Dan Knight b Sawyer 42 42 5 1 100
David Whitehead ct Wallis 5 22 22.73
Chris Hewett ct & b Sawyer 0 1 0 1
Chris Munroe Not Out  58 40 8 2 145.00
Itty Haque ct Sawyer 14 5 2 1 280.0 1
Charlie Munroe ct Rumble 3 10 30.0 1
Michael Ward Run out  9 17 52.94
Sheikh Ahmed Not Out  1

Leverstock Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Casey6.022700.004.50
Revell6.0032216.005.33
Price6.012300.003.83
Flynn2.002000.0010.00
Wallis6.0033133.005.50
Sawyer7.0041410.255.86
Rumble5.0040140.008.00
Saxby2.001400.007.00

Leverstock Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
184 (33.5 overs)
     
Fleming run out (Chandel) 55
Cunningham b Hewett 64
Flynn b Ward 18
Saxby b Hewett 5
Wallis ct Chr. Munroe 0
Casey st Ahmed 0
Revell ct Chr. Munroe 23
Sawyer b Cha. Munroe 1
Rumble b Ahmed 3
Weston run out (Barot) 2
Price Not Out  0

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe6.0028128.004.67
Sheikh Ahmed5.0134217.006.80
Michael Ward8.0053153.006.63
Chris Hewett8.0233216.504.13
Chris Munroe6.5031215.504.54