Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Wheathampstead on Sun 03 Aug 2003 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wheathampstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 6lb 
for 5 wickets
22
186 (39.0 overs)
     
Winchester Not Out  68
Tree b  Nawaz 9
Winton ct  Morgan 1
Winchester ct  Bala 7
Winchester ct  Winter 33
Hassan ct  Bala 46
Kirk Not Out  1
   
   
   
   

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala10.0144222.004.40
Rikaz Nawaz9.0221121.002.33
Dan Morgan6.0020120.003.33
Mark Winter6.0030130.005.00
Julian Knight3.002200.007.33
Martyn Burrows3.002100.007.00
Simon Letts2.002100.0010.50

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 6b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
27
156

(37.3 overs)
    
Chris (Baz) Burton ct  Booth 0
Simon Letts ct  Winchester 51 7 1
Chris Munroe b  Tree 29 6
Julian Knight b  Tree 13 2 2
Pete Munroe Not Out  17 2 1
Dan Morgan ct  Hassan 9 2
Mark Winter ct  Tree 10 2
Martyn Burrows ct  Hassan 0 1
Rikaz Nawaz ct  Hassan 0
Sen Bala b  Hassan 0
Charlie Munroe b  Hassan 0

Wheathampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Booth6.0127127.004.50
Hassan5.013800.007.60
Tree10.041936.331.90
Winchester7.0030130.004.29
Hassan7.331553.002.00
Winchester2.001600.008.00