Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Uxbridge on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 13:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 207 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
22
240

(40.0 overs)
    
Allen Mills ct A. Childs 5 19 26.32 1
Alistair Eglinton ct L. Childs 8 12 1 66.67
Karan Barot ct Khan 77 77 10 3 100
Faheem Khan st Ahmed 26 52 3 1 50.0 1
Ubaid Khaliq ct A. Childs 26 31 2 83.87
Itty Haque b Chopra 41 21 7 1 195.24 1
Chris Munroe Not Out  20 17 117.65
Basil Letts ct A. Childs 4 7 57.14
Charlie Munroe b Chopra 7 7 1 100
Julian Knight   1
Sheikh Ahmed  

Uxbridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Childs7.011635.332.29
L. Childs5.0012112.002.40
A. Jones4.002700.006.75
T. Ash6.023100.005.17
I. Ahmed5.0031131.006.20
M. Khan5.0052152.0010.40
Parid4.004000.0010.00
Chopra4.0124212.006.00

Uxbridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
33 (21.2 overs)
     
Atkin b Char Munroe 6
Khan b Ahmed 0
Chopra Run out  2
Ahmed b Ahmed 1
Ainsley b Ahmed 4
Khan ct Char Munroe 6
Childs lbw Ahmed 0
Childs b Letts 7
Ash ct Knight 4
Jones st Knight 0
Haritt Not Out  2

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe8.031226.001.50
Sheikh Ahmed8.041142.751.38
Basil Letts3.00717.002.33
Julian Knight2.21321.501.29