Scorecard

Little Gaddesden v Aldenham Cricket Club Cup XI on Wed 04 Jun 2003 at 18:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Cup XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 7b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
13
83

(20.0 overs)
    
Chris (Baz) Burton ct Buesst 1
Colin Hewett Run out  33 1 1
David Whitehead ct Buesst 3 1
Pete Munroe ct Jones 3
Mayuren Bala ct Jones 12
Nic Hale b Jones 3
Alan Kirk Not Out  10
Stephen Rees Not Out  6
Julian Knight  
Dan Morgan  
Sen Bala  

Little Gaddesden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Buesst4.021125.502.75
Faulkner4.011500.003.75
Jones4.01717.001.75
Jones4.001829.004.50
Veall4.002200.005.50

Little Gaddesden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
8
85 (15.0 overs)
     
Jones b Morgan 12
Jones ct S. Bala 0
Buesst b Knight 42
Barrington Not Out  16
Jones ct Rees 5
Heck lbw Hewett 1
Jones Run out  0
Veall Not Out  1
   
   
   

Aldenham Cricket Club Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala2.0020120.0010.00
Dan Morgan4.0017117.004.25
Colin Hewett4.00818.002.00
Julian Knight1.0013113.0013.00
Stephen Rees3.0012112.004.00
Nic Hale1.00900.009.00