Scorecard

Coopers v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 03 Jul 2005 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 5b 8lb 
for 3 wickets
23
228 (42.0 overs)
     
Jones ct  Cha. Munroe 63
Arnold ct  Ward 85
Satiaur Not Out  32
Drury b  Naudi 4
Dormer Not Out  21
Wallis  
Honoul  
Wallis  
Cotterill  
Bell  
Wallis  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Naudi8.0147147.005.88
Martyn Burrows11.012200.002.00
Chris Munroe6.004300.007.17
Chris (Baz) Burton4.011100.002.75
Michael Ward7.0044144.006.29
Dan Morgan4.002500.006.25
Charlie Munroe2.0022122.0011.00

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2lb 
for 5 wickets
8
129

(35.0 overs)
    
Chris Munroe b  Cotterill 7 1
Lee Burrows ct  Cotterill 29 5
David Whitehead b  Wallis 6 1
Chris (Baz) Burton ct  Drury 16 2
Andrew Naudi b  Wallis 32 3 1 1
Pete Munroe Not Out  22 4
Michael Ward Not Out  1
Dan Morgan  
Martyn Burrows  
Charlie Munroe  
A.N. Other  

Coopers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bell5.012800.005.60
Cotterill8.031527.501.88
Wallis8.0033216.504.13
Wallis5.002000.004.00
Honour5.01600.001.20
Drury2.0017117.008.50
Dormer2.001100.005.50