Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Harrow & Wealdstone on Sun 22 May 2005 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 101 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
185

(39.0 overs)
    
Chris (Baz) Burton ct Brereton 6 1
Chris Munroe b Hopkinson 8 2
David Whitehead st Adelman 77 8 4
M. Smith ct Hopkinson 1 1
Pete Munroe ct Hopkinson 7 1 1 2
Ryan McCarthy ct Adelman 29 5 1
Chris Bell st Adelman 12 2
Stephen Rees b Adelman 13 2
Dan Morgan b Adelman 2
Michael Ward b Patel 4 1
Martyn Burrows Not Out  6 1

Harrow & Wealdstone Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brereton8.0232132.004.00
Hopkinson7.011735.672.43
Doolan4.011800.004.50
Patel7.0122122.003.14
Adelman8.0063512.607.88
Mufti5.002800.005.60

Harrow & Wealdstone Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w  
for 10 wickets
7
84 (31.1 overs)
     
Marsh ct Burrows 12
Haider run out (Ward) 32
Barnaurat b Ward 3
Sullivan ct Burrows 2
Dolan lbw Ward 1
Mufti b Ward 0
Hopkinson ct Ward 0
Patel st Ward 9
Brereton st Ward 5
Thornton b Rees 13
Adelman Not Out  0

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martyn Burrows12.0329214.502.42
Michael Ward15.134968.173.23
Dan Morgan2.01500.002.50
Stephen Rees2.02010.000.00