Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Birkbeck College on Sat 09 Sep 2006 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Birkbeck College Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
114 (32.4 overs)
     
Walker run out  (Sanghvi) 16
Hussain b  Naudi 16
Asad b  Naudi 0
Arshid ct  Morgan 30
Ali b  Naudi 4
Parwaz b  Munroe 23
Parwaz b  Naudi 0
Hussain b  Naudi 0
Reeve b  Co. Hewett 1
Hussain b  Munroe 0
Hussain Not Out  2

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe6.411929.502.85
Chris Hewett4.001500.003.75
Dan Morgan8.0024124.003.00
Andrew Naudi8.032454.803.00
Colin Hewett4.0016116.004.00
Julian Knight2.01500.002.50

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 12b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
37
116

(28.0 overs)
    
Lee Burrows lbw  Hussain 25 3
Robin Russell b  Ali 8 2 1
Sachin Sanghvi st  Reeve 0 1
Sachin Garg ct  Reeve 0 1 0
Pete Munroe b  Reeve 6
Dan Morgan Not Out  30 3 1
Colin Hewett Not Out  10 2
Andrew Naudi  
Julian Knight  
Chris Hewett  
Charlie Munroe  

Birkbeck College Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali9.0127127.003.00
Reeve9.012839.333.11
Hussain1.001000.0010.00
Hussain4.0214114.003.50
Parwaz2.001000.005.00
Parwaz2.00700.003.50
Hussain1.00500.005.00