Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Ivanhoe on Sat 22 Jul 2006 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 11w 6b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
28
158

(37.0 overs)
    
Charlie Munroe b Weatherspoon 0
Nic Hale b Weatherspoon 13 1 1 1
Pete Munroe b Weatherspoon 0 1
Sachin Sanghvi b Weatherspoon 4 1
Dougie Pacey ct Parnell 39 6
Dan Morgan ct Weatherspoon 26 4
Sachin Garg lbw Parnell 10 2
Bobby Sikander Not Out  32 5
Sen Bala ct Parnell 8 2
Martyn Burrows  
Andrew Naudi  

Ivanhoe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Weatherspoon10.032955.802.90
Christy7.003000.004.29
Parnell1.00700.007.00
Parnell10.0241313.674.10
Dancer6.013100.005.17
Parnell3.001200.004.00

Ivanhoe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
12
164 (27.3 overs)
     
Parnell ct Bala 29
Dancer ct Bala 0
Martin Not Out  83
Weatherspoon Not Out  40
Parnell  
Parnell  
Christie  
Langston  
Parnell  
Parnell  
Parnell  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala10.0244222.004.40
Andrew Naudi10.025000.005.00
Charlie Munroe3.004300.0014.33
Martyn Burrows3.301700.004.86
Nic Hale1.001000.0010.00