Scorecard

Birkbeck College v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sat 08 Jul 2006 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Birkbeck College Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5b  
for 6 wickets
16
193 (45.0 overs)
     
Maan ct  S. Bala 13
Hussain ct  Munroe 10
Hussain b  Munroe 53
Hussain b  Munroe 33
Parwaz b  Munroe 3
Hussain Not Out  28
Chowdhary run out  (B. Letts) 1
Iqbal Not Out  36
Elbadri  
Pyle  
Reeve  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala14.0443143.003.07
Charlie Munroe15.0363415.754.20
Colin Hewett12.025300.004.42
Dan Morgan4.002900.007.25

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 8b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
17
132

(38.0 overs)
    
Simon Letts ct  Hussain 27 3
Basil Letts ct  Reeve 0 2 0 1 1
David Whitehead b  Reeve 0 1 0
Alan Kirk b  Reeve 5 1
Mayuren Bala lbw  Hussain 22 4
Pete Munroe Not Out  31 3 1
Dan Morgan b  Hussain 0 3 0
Colin Hewett Not Out  30 2
Sen Bala  
Charlie Munroe  
A.N. Other  

Birkbeck College Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Iqbal7.022200.003.14
Reeve7.011735.672.43
Hussain7.012538.333.57
Chowdhary6.011800.003.00
Elbadri4.001700.004.25
Pyle5.002400.004.80
Hussain2.02000.000.00