Scorecard

North Mymms v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 02 Jul 2006 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Mymms Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
20
195 (44.0 overs)
     
Bulges ct  Naudi 61
Simmons ct  Naudi 38
Bees b  Doughty 2
Howell ct  Naudi 10
Bright b  Naudi 0
Richardson ct  Munroe 32
Seale Not Out  13
Cheeseman Not Out  19
Edrups  
Levett  
Rawle  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe10.0041141.004.10
Martyn Burrows8.011700.002.13
Dan Morgan3.002200.007.33
Richard Doughty7.0146146.006.57
Andrew Naudi7.002045.002.86
Michael Ward9.023900.004.33

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w  
for 10 wickets
8
159

(37.5 overs)
    
Lee Burrows ct  Edrups 1
Charlie Munroe ct  Rawle 21 2
Andrew Naudi ct  Rawle 38 5 1
Dan Morgan ct  Rawle 36 6
Rasheed Khan ct  Rawle 2 3
Pete Munroe ct  Bees 29 5
Julian Knight ct  Searle 15 1 1
Dougie Pacey ct  Searle 6
Martyn Burrows ct  Searle 2
Richard Doughty ct  Howell 1
Michael Ward Not Out  0

North Mymms Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edrups2.00414.002.00
Levett5.012700.005.40
Searle6.002839.334.67
Bolger8.024100.005.13
Rawle11.023147.752.82
Bees3.0020120.006.67
Howell2.50919.003.18