Scorecard

Ballinger Waggoners v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 30 Apr 2006 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ballinger Waggoners Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
210 (37.0 overs)
     
Riley ct  Swanton 70
Salisbury lbw  Swanton 1
McIntyre Not Out  120
Davies Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martyn Burrows12.013300.002.75
Rob Swanton12.0352226.004.33
Charlie Munroe4.001300.003.25
Michael Ward4.003700.009.25
Robin Russell2.003900.0019.50
Lee Burrows3.002900.009.67

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
12
200

(46.0 overs)
    
Simon Letts ct  Lloyd 12 2
Lee Burrows ct  Hardy 45 9
David Whitehead ct  Davies 42 3 2
Robin Russell b  MacIever 6
Rich Kirby b  McNeil 9 1
Rob Swanton ct  Lloyd 33 3
Basil Letts b  Adams 32 3
Martyn Burrows b  Lloyd 7 1
Michael Ward Not Out  1 1
Charlie Munroe  
Pete Munroe  

Ballinger Waggoners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adams10.0331131.003.10
Lloyd9.011836.002.00
Davies11.0047147.004.27
Hardy5.0124124.004.80
McNeil4.0017117.004.25
MacIever4.003200.008.00
Kellock3.002500.008.33