Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v London Maccabi Vale on Sun 23 Sep 2007 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Maccabi Vale Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 3w 3b  
for 5 wickets
12
201 (38.0 overs)
     
Brand ct  Doughty 94
Marks ct  Ward 16
Pelmutt Not Out  38
Kay lbw  Ward 0
Buxton ct  Ward 33
Woulf b  M. Burrows 3
Daniels Not Out  5
   
   
   
   

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala8.003900.004.88
Martyn Burrows9.0164164.007.11
Richard Doughty11.0039139.003.55
Michael Ward10.0062320.676.20

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
9
120

(39.0 overs)
    
Sachin Sanghvi b  Fishel 23 45 3 51.11
Lee Burrows Run out  0 3 0
David Whitehead ct  Lederman 1 14 7.14
Karan Barot ct  Livingstone 5 8 1 62.50
Colin Hewett ct  Marks 66 92 8 2 71.74
Simon Letts st  Marks 9 15 1 60.0
Pete Munroe lbw  Lederman 3 23 13.04 1
Martyn Burrows Not Out  4 15 1 26.67 1
Sen Bala   1
Michael Ward  
Richard Doughty  

London Maccabi Vale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Livingstone6.0020120.003.33
Lederman8.0320120.002.50
Fishel4.0012112.003.00
Daniels8.012200.002.75
Bermutt4.002000.005.00
Marks5.02924.501.80
Lederman3.01919.003.00
Baxton1.00300.003.00