Scorecard

Charlatans v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sat 25 Aug 2007 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Charlatans Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 5b 12lb 
for 7 wickets
36
192 (36.0 overs)
     
Hall run out  (Barot) 2
Daw b  S. Bala 72
Butterworth ct  Hewett 9
Ricketts ct  Munroe 49
Garrett lbw  Burrows 0
Deepak b  Burrows 11
Letts Not Out  8
Stephens b  S. Bala 1
Thomas Not Out  4
Joyce  
Stubbins  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala10.0244222.004.40
Chris Hewett5.0021121.004.20
Karan Barot4.002900.007.25
Martyn Burrows7.001829.002.57
Chris Munroe4.0038138.009.50

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 9b 4lb 
for 11 wickets
16
174

(33.3 overs)
    
Chris Munroe b  Stubbins 12 2
Robin Russell b  Stubbins 7 1
David Whitehead b  Stubbins 0 1
Itty Haque b  Deepak 0
Karan Barot ct  Stubbins 45 6 1 1
Nish Shah b  Stubbins 0
Mayuren Bala ct  Deepak 9 2
Chris Hewett lbw  Thomas 14 1 1
Martyn Burrows lbw  Munroe 9 1
Pete Munroe run out  (Munroe) 11 1 1
Sen Bala Not Out  37 4 3

Charlatans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Deepak11.0450225.004.55
Stubbins9.013757.404.11
Munroe5.0116116.003.20
Thomas6.0035135.005.83
Garrett1.00900.009.00
Butterworth1.301400.009.33