Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Rivets on Sat 04 Aug 2007 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rivets Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
161 (33.4 overs)
     
Severin b  Munroe 12
Shamas lbw  Bala 14
Burnett Not Out  61
Exton b  Morgan 0
Kashif b  Morgan 0
Fenty b  Morgan 0
Steadman ct  Hewett 0
Babar b  Naudi 42
Qasim b  Naudi 2
Waqar run out  (Morgan) 0
Travers ct  Bala 5

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe9.0126126.002.89
Sen Bala7.4144222.005.74
Dan Morgan6.001133.671.83
Stephen Rees3.002500.008.33
Colin Hewett3.0031131.0010.33
Andrew Naudi5.001829.003.60

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 7b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
23
162

(43.5 overs)
    
Basil Letts b  Fenty 52 87 7 59.77
Simon Letts b  Qasim 0 3 0
David Whitehead b  Fenty 28 55 4 50.91 1
Lee Burrows st  Steadman 6 19 31.58
Pete Munroe ct  Steadman 5 19 26.32
Colin Hewett ct  Travers 10 21 1 47.62 1
Stephen Rees Run out  4 6 1 66.67
Andrew Naudi Not Out  27 34 3 79.41
Charlie Munroe Not Out  7 19 36.84
Dan Morgan   1
Sen Bala  

Rivets Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kashif5.012600.005.20
Qasim6.0127127.004.50
Fenty11.041628.001.45
Steadman11.0139219.503.55
Travers5.5112112.002.06
Waqar3.002100.007.00
Shamas2.001000.005.00