Scorecard

Lustleigh v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 24 Aug 2008 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lustleigh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w  
for 11 wickets
6
50 (28.4 overs)
     
Sawry-Cookson ct  Cha. Munroe 0
Brewer ct  Naudi 0
Paxman b  Cha. Munroe 0
Wright run out  (Burrows) 2
Middleton b  Cha. Munroe 0
Pearce b  Burrows 12
Millman b  Burrows 6
Haque b  Ward 2
Manners-Chapman Not Out  22
Hall ct  Burrows 0
Bartlett ct  Chr. Munroe 0
McGuire b  Chr. Munroe 0

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe6.04230.670.33
Andrew Naudi6.05111.000.17
Michael Ward5.0219119.003.80
Martyn Burrows8.04632.000.75
David Whitehead1.002000.0020.00
Chris Munroe2.40221.000.75

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3b  
for 1 wickets
5
52

(11.2 overs)
    
Basil Letts b  Wright 27 25 2 2 108.00
Dean Gulliford Not Out  16 34 2 1 47.06
David Whitehead Not Out  4 7 1 57.14
Pete Munroe   2
Simon Letts  
Matt Bazeley   1
Andrew Naudi   1
Charlie Munroe  
Chris Munroe  
Michael Ward  
Martyn Burrows   1
Dan Morgan  

Lustleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Millman4.001800.004.50
Brewer5.212600.004.88
Wright2.00515.002.50