Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v West London Deaf on Sun 08 Jun 2008 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West London Deaf Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 6b  
for 8 wickets
19
169 (42.0 overs)
     
Valsee ct  Naudi 83
Magdani ct  Gulliford 0
Kan ct  Gulliford 0
Webster ct  Ward 14
Farooq b  Ward 0
Valjee ct  Naudi 2
Hitesh lbw  Naudi 4
Maazzam Not Out  25
Munroe ct  Doughty 16
Raheel Not Out  0
Sameer  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Naudi14.0350316.673.57
Dean Gulliford5.001728.503.40
Michael Ward11.0049224.504.45

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 18b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
24
170

(36.2 overs)
    
Chris (Baz) Burton Run out  10 1 1
Simon Letts b  Magdani 50 10
Matt Bazeley b  Samir 0 1
Karan Barot ct  Magdani 38 3
Basil Letts ct  Magdani 0
Andrew Naudi b  Magdani 6 1
Sachin Sanghvi b  Magdani 9 1
Dean Gulliford Not Out  6 1 1
Julian Knight Not Out  14 1
Pete Munroe   2
Michael Ward   1

West London Deaf Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Farooq7.022300.003.29
Webster3.002100.007.00
Maazzam3.02200.000.67
Magdani12.223548.752.84
Samir9.0133133.003.67
Munroe1.00100.001.00
Raheel1.002300.0023.00