Scorecard

Ivanhoe v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sat 07 Jun 2008 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
15
156

(44.5 overs)
    
Lee Burrows b Martin 28 1
Robin Russell b Spelsded 3
Chris Munroe ct Martin 33 1 1
Dan Morgan b Martin 4
Itty Haque ct Fenn 4
Martyn Burrows ct Martin 16 2
Colin Hewett lbw Dancer 27 2
Nish Shah b Martin 2
Sen Bala ct Dancer 7
Mayuren Bala ct Kieran 10
Charlie Munroe Not Out  6 1

Ivanhoe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christie8.011500.001.88
Spelsded9.0126126.002.89
Martin13.023056.002.31
Fenn8.0048148.006.00
Dancer5.0021210.504.20
Kieran1.50717.003.82

Ivanhoe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 9b  
for 3 wickets
14
92 (37.0 overs)
     
Parnell lbw Cha. Munroe 0
Evans Not Out  32
Martin ct Cha. Munroe 25
Dancer ct Morgan 7
Felstead Not Out  13
Fenn  
Christie  
Woodcock  
Parnell  
Parnell  
Dancer  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe11.0226213.002.36
Sen Bala9.012400.002.67
Dan Morgan7.04515.000.71
Colin Hewett7.002000.002.86
Martyn Burrows2.00400.002.00
Nish Shah1.00400.004.00