Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v New Calypsonians on Sun 04 May 2008 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

New Calypsonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1lb 
for 10 wickets
4
147 (37.3 overs)
     
Patel st  Ward 36
Peet ct  Munroe 3
Walcott ct  Bala 10
F. Farley b  Naudi 50
Parris ct  Ward 23
Alexander lbw  Ward 15
Payne b  Ward 0
Greenidge ct  Ward 1
Pandit lbw  Ward 4
Fitton Not Out  0
Hari b  Ward 0

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala8.0124124.003.00
Charlie Munroe8.0132132.004.00
Andrew Naudi6.0122122.003.67
Michael Ward10.314776.714.48
Dean Gulliford5.002000.004.00

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 10b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
19
99

(33.0 overs)
    
Simon Letts b  Farley 33 3 1
Basil Letts ct  Farley 2
David Whitehead ct  Alexander 1
Sen Bala b  Farley 0 2
Karan Barot b  Farley 1
Andrew Naudi b  Farley 2 1
Itty Haque ct  Farley 6 1 1
Michael Ward Not Out  4
Julian Knight Not Out  31 6
Charlie Munroe   1
Dean Gulliford  

New Calypsonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F. Farley14.063265.332.29
Alexander7.0310110.001.43
Walcott6.003100.005.17
Greenidge2.00800.004.00
Parris2.01200.001.00
Pette2.00300.001.50