Scorecard

Hatfield v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 20 Sep 2009 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3b  
for 10 wickets
13
225

(42.2 overs)
    
Basil Letts st Collins 68 79 10 2 86.08
Simon Letts ct Jakes 4 8 1 50.0
David Whitehead b Foster 58 71 11 81.69
Robin Russell Run out  10 36 1 27.78
Karan Barot lbw Jakes 4 6 66.67
Itty Haque ct Foster 32 19 6 1 168.42
Charlie Munroe ct Foster 1 10 10.0
Martyn Burrows ct Foster 0 1 0
Scott Taylor b Jakes 19 13 4 146.15 1
Sen Bala ct Foster 15 8 3 187.50
Michael Ward Not Out  1 1 100 1

Hatfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jakes7.0117117.002.43
Bigley4.002100.005.25
Edge5.003300.006.60
Wynne6.0128128.004.67
Collins6.0035135.005.83
Foster8.204759.405.64
Jakes6.0041220.506.83

Hatfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w 6b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
20
167 (36.0 overs)
     
McCarthy b Ward 55
Golder ct Burrows 19
Digby ct Ward 17
Whitehead b B. Letts 31
Collins Not Out  0
Edge Not Out  0
Jakes  
Bigley  
Wynne  
Jakes  
Foster  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala10.023400.003.40
Martyn Burrows8.0021121.002.63
Charlie Munroe2.001200.006.00
Scott Taylor3.002900.009.67
Michael Ward7.021929.502.71
Basil Letts5.0038138.007.60
Karan Barot1.00600.006.00