Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Ivanhoe on Sat 18 Jul 2009 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 116 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 2w 8b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
19
194

(52.0 overs)
    
Simon Letts b Hausler 38 74 8 51.35
Nic Hale ct Parnell 3 29 10.34 1
David Whitehead ct Hausler 10 15 2 66.67
Karan Barot ct Hausler 0 6 0 1
Dan Morgan Run out  27 30 5 90.0
Colin Hewett Not Out  86 98 9 1 87.76
Julian Knight ct Woodcock 0 7 0 1
Sen Bala ct Woodcock 0 11 0
Dave Fane Not Out  11 17 2 64.71
Tim Hale   1
Michael Ward  

Ivanhoe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parnell8.0233133.004.13
Fransique6.021500.002.50
Christie9.013100.003.44
Hausler11.032839.332.55
Woodcock11.0138219.003.45
Evans3.00900.003.00
Parnell4.002900.007.25

Ivanhoe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 7b  
for 9 wickets
12
78 (24.3 overs)
     
Collins b T. Hale 3
Dancer ct T. Hale 8
Fransique ct Bala 27
Parnell b Morgan 1
Parnell ct Morgan 2
Christie b Morgan 4
Hausler Not Out  6
Woodcock ct Barot 8
Bradley b Ward 7
Evans ct Ward 0
   

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala8.0226126.003.25
Tim Hale5.0122211.004.40
Dan Morgan3.00933.003.00
Michael Ward5.35020.000.00
Karan Barot3.0013113.004.33