Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Hadley Wood Green on Sun 21 Jun 2009 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hadley Wood Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 3b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
26
129 (44.3 overs)
     
Frezzato ct  Cha. Munroe 0
Turner ct  Ward 16
Davey ct  Taylor 25
Bolt b  Burrows 34
Stokes ct  Hewett 22
Kyriakides run out  (Cha. Munroe) 6
Perry ct  Cha. Munroe 0
De Luca ct  Cha. Munroe 2
Mirza lbw  Cha. Munroe 0
Kirti Not Out  0
Taylor lbw  Cha. Munroe 0

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe12.342154.201.68
Martyn Burrows10.0326126.002.60
Michael Ward10.0326126.002.60
Scott Taylor5.0119119.003.80
Chris Hewett5.0016116.003.20
Basil Letts2.001000.005.00

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
23
130

(28.3 overs)
    
Lee Burrows b  Mirza 20 25 4 80.0
Simon Letts ct  Turner 7 21 1 33.33
Chris Hewett b  Mirza 10 16 62.50 1
Chris Munroe ct  Mirza 0 3 0 1
Basil Letts ct  Turner 8 9 1 88.89 1
Itty Haque st  Turner 14 10 2 1 140.0 1
Scott Taylor Not Out  30 49 3 61.22 1
Michael Ward ct  De Luca 7 18 1 38.89
Charlie Munroe Not Out  11 14 1 78.57 1
Martyn Burrows  
Pete Munroe   1

Hadley Wood Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taylor4.002900.007.25
Turner10.0236312.003.60
Mirza8.022638.673.25
Kostic3.001300.004.33
De Luca3.0015115.005.00
Frezzato0.30700.0014.00