Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Arkley on Sat 16 May 2009 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
13
166 (44.0 overs)
     
Sitampalam ct  S. Bala 12
Burnley b  Hewett 89
Armitage ct  S. Bala 0
Hillman ct  Hewett 15
Anson ct  S. Bala 22
Patel run out  (M. Bala) 6
Spellane ct  S. Bala 3
Ravel Not Out  3
Townsend Not Out  3
Jones  
Trebelcock  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala13.0364416.004.92
Colin Hewett20.0652226.002.60
Matt Bazeley7.022300.003.29
Dave Fane2.001400.007.00
Karan Barot2.001000.005.00

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2lb 
for 1 wickets
15
168

(25.1 overs)
    
Lee Burrows Not Out  53 74 5 1 71.62 1
Robin Russell Run out  10 29 1 34.48 1
Karan Barot Not Out  93 64 6 5 145.31
Matt Bazeley   1
Sachin Sanghvi  
Mayuren Bala   1 1
Colin Hewett  
Dave Fane   1
Pete Munroe  
Nish Shah  
Sen Bala  

Arkley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patel7.102600.003.63
Ravel6.022000.003.33
Spellane4.002900.007.25
Sitampalam3.001500.005.00
Jones3.002900.009.67
Armitage2.001500.007.50
Treblecock2.002400.0012.00
Anson1.001000.0010.00