Scorecard

Hatfield v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 19 Sep 2010 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
13
190

(40.0 overs)
    
Simon Letts ct Bigley 3 15 20.0
Pete Munroe ct Foster 16 52 2 30.77 1 1
David Whitehead b Jakes 7 12 1 58.33
David Tretheway ct Clarke 6 5 1 120.0 2
Mayuren Bala b Collins 6 18 33.33
Charlie Munroe lbw Jakes 36 33 2 1 109.09
Sachin Sanghvi ct Collins 5 20 25.00
Colin Hewett Not Out  78 60 10 1 130.0 1
Itty Haque ct Jennings 17 16 1 1 106.25
Michael Ward Run out  1 3 33.33
Richard Doughty Not Out  2 6 33.33

Hatfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Golder4.00900.002.25
Bigley4.0111111.002.75
Clarke4.01919.002.25
Jakes4.0110110.002.50
Foster4.0011111.002.75
Collins4.0020210.005.00
Hazeldene4.003100.007.75
Jakes6.0032216.005.33
Jennings4.0026126.006.50
Golder2.002700.0013.50

Hatfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
182 (38.4 overs)
     
Collins ct Tretheway 2
Jennings b Munroe 21
Golder st Ward 82
Whitehead b Tretheway 2
Bigley b Doughty 15
Clarke ct Doughty 0
Hazeldene b Hewett 40
Jakes ct Bala 4
Jakes ct Bala 1
Foster Not Out  0
Golder b Doughty 8

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe8.0228128.003.50
David Tretheway8.0035217.504.38
Richard Doughty8.012638.673.25
Michael Ward4.4037137.007.93
Colin Hewett7.0027127.003.86
Mayuren Bala3.0025212.508.33