Scorecard

Lustleigh v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 29 Aug 2010 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by 87 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lustleigh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 14b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
37
241 (40.0 overs)
     
Brewer b  Bala 7
Wright b  Hewett 12
Paxman lbw  Ward 34
Wright Not Out  80
Wright ct  Hale 18
Wright ct  Knight 48
Naudi Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala8.0327127.003.38
Chris Hewett8.0236136.004.50
Michael Ward4.0023123.005.75
Karan Barot4.012500.006.25
Matt Bazeley5.004700.009.40
Chris Munroe3.002600.008.67
Dan Knight2.0013113.006.50
Tim Hale6.0027127.004.50

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 9b 5lb 
for 11 wickets
22
154

(33.3 overs)
    
Michael Ward ct  Wright 10 28 1 35.71
Itty Haque b  Wright 1 3 33.33
David Whitehead b  Sessions 27 30 5 90.0
Matt Bazeley b  Sessions 0 3 0 1
Dan Morgan b  Lancaster 21 16 1 2 131.25
Pete Munroe b  Brewer 28 41 3 68.29
Karan Barot ct  McGuire 27 38 3 71.05
Chris Munroe st  McGuire 1 3 33.33
Dan Knight b  Brewer 3 12 25.00
Sen Bala b  Brewer 5 14 1 35.71
Chris Hewett Not Out  9 12 1 75.00 1
Tim Hale b  Naudi 0 3 0

Lustleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wright6.0035217.505.83
Sessions7.0128214.004.00
Lancaster6.0023123.003.83
McGuire8.0129214.503.63
Brewer5.002036.674.00
Naudi1.30515.003.33