Scorecard

Bengeo v Aldenham Cricket Club Cup XI on Wed 20 Jul 2011 at 18:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Cup XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
8
97

(15.0 overs)
    
Lee Burrows ct Nicks 8 2
Chris (Baz) Burton b Adilson 1
Rich Kirby ct Guy 19 2
Itty Haque st Raymon 37 1 4
Dan Morgan Run out  15
Karan Barot Not Out  9
Tanios Watfa  
Chris Hewett  
Julian Knight   1
Sen Bala  
A.N. Other  

Bengeo Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nicks3.0014114.004.67
Ruskin3.01900.003.00
Guy3.0017117.005.67
Adilson3.0038138.0012.67
Raymon3.0017117.005.67

Bengeo Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
98 (14.4 overs)
     
Dellon Run out  41
Ruskin b Hewett 17
Bateman ct Hewett 1
Nix b Burton 25
Walker Not Out  5
Mudd b Burton 0
Underdon Not Out  0
   
   
   
   

Aldenham Cricket Club Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sen Bala3.003500.0011.67
Chris Hewett3.001125.503.67
Tanios Watfa3.002000.006.67
Dan Morgan3.002200.007.33
Karan Barot1.40900.005.40
Chris (Baz) Burton1.01020.000.00