Scorecard

Leverstock Green v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 22 May 2011 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 5w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
18
242 (40.0 overs)
     
Klosterman ct  Ward 88
Fleming b  Munroe 7
Walker ct  Ward 5
Littlejohn ct  B. Letts 23
Wallis ct  Watfa 51
Tucker Not Out  37
Thomas b  B. Letts 12
Lake Not Out  1
Coulshed  
Lake  
Wallis  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Hewett8.014400.005.50
Basil Letts7.0050225.007.14
Michael Ward8.0035217.504.38
Charlie Munroe8.0055155.006.87
Karan Barot4.002700.006.75
Tanios Watfa5.0026126.005.20

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 13b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
215

(38.4 overs)
    
Simon Letts ct  Thomas 2 3 66.67
Chris (Baz) Burton b  Wallis 9 26 34.62
David Whitehead st  Wallis 19 25 3 76.00
Karan Barot ct  Klosterman 22 33 2 66.67 1
Basil Letts ct  Littlejohn 22 20 4 110.0 1
Itty Haque b  Lake 73 59 9 1 123.73
Tanios Watfa ct  Klosterman 0 6 0 1
Charlie Munroe ct  Wallis 26 24 3 108.33
Chris Hewett ct  Thomas 2 3 66.67
Michael Ward Run out  8 13 61.54
Pete Munroe Not Out  12 13 1 92.31 1

Leverstock Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas7.0139139.005.57
Wallis8.0038312.674.75
Lake8.014200.005.25
Littlejohn5.0132132.006.40
Klosterman8.0136218.004.50
Lake2.4012112.004.50