Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v South Hampstead on Sun 30 Sep 2012 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Hampstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
8
256 (39.0 overs)
     
Mo ct  Watfa 62
Sakib ct  Watfa 86
T st  Ward 38
Dush ct  Ward 8
Maj ct  Doughty 1
Nish Not Out  31
Nav Not Out  20
Abbas  
Carlos  
Asif  
Naveed  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Hewett7.004800.006.86
Charlie Munroe7.003600.005.14
Michael Ward7.0056228.008.00
Rikaz Nawaz6.003000.005.00
Tanios Watfa6.0140220.006.67
Richard Doughty6.0037137.006.17

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 10b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
21
128

(41.0 overs)
    
Simon Letts lbw  Naveed 19 69 2 27.54
Chris Hewett ct  Ahmed 15 37 40.54 1
Itty Haque b  Tehmoor 5 6 1 83.33
Charlie Munroe ct  Naveed 15 25 2 60.0 1
Rich Kirby b  Naveed 0 1 0 1
Tanios Watfa b  Abbas 39 32 4 1 121.88
Julian Knight ct  Abbas 8 22 1 36.36 1
Rikaz Nawaz b  Abbas 5 15 1 33.33
Richard Doughty b  Sakib 1 7 14.29
Michael Ward Not Out  0 17 0
Pete Munroe Not Out  0 11 0 1

South Hampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmed10.0418118.001.80
Carlos5.011700.003.40
Tehmoor9.0122122.002.44
Naveed5.012939.675.80
Abbas5.012036.674.00
Nish3.001100.003.67
Sakib3.03010.000.00