Scorecard

Old Citizens v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sat 15 Sep 2012 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 3w 4b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
19
240

(37.0 overs)
    
Lee Burrows b Packer 16 35 3 45.71
Chris Munroe b Packer 11 13 2 84.62
Itty Haque ct Packer 0 2 0
Tanios Watfa ct Shewag 40 29 7 137.93 1 1
Karan Barot b Shewag 52 29 9 179.31 1
Colin Hewett ct Syed 74 57 13 129.82
Nic Hale b Millett 0 2 0
Charlie Munroe ct Syed 5 10 50.0
Chris Hewett Not Out  2 2 100 1
Dan Morgan b Syed 20 13 4 153.85 1
Tim Hale Not Out  6 5 1 120.0

Old Citizens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Packer8.0133311.004.13
Bledoe6.012800.004.67
Shewag7.0056228.008.00
Millett7.0132132.004.57
Hattia3.003800.0012.67
Dhabi4.003100.007.75
Syed2.001535.007.50

Old Citizens Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12lb 
for 8 wickets
12
221 (44.0 overs)
     
Dhabi ct Hewett 19
Packer st Hewett 80
Syed b Morgan 69
Gaj ct Hewett 0
Hattea ct Morgan 8
Ringer b Morgan 15
Millett b Morgan 6
James run out (Morgan) 4
Hillman Not Out  7
Uzair Not Out  1
Harris  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Hewett15.0174324.674.93
Tim Hale6.012900.004.83
Colin Hewett6.002600.004.33
Charlie Munroe5.003600.007.20
Dan Morgan10.022947.252.90
Nic Hale2.002000.0010.00