Scorecard

Codicote v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 17 Jun 2012 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Codicote Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 15b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
38
183 (40.0 overs)
     
Gillard ct  Hewett 4
Liversidge ct  Barot 13
Smith ct  Ward 20
Lucy b  M. Bazeley 31
Poulton Not Out  43
McQueen Not Out  34
McQueen  
Smith  
Biggs  
Liversidge  
Lucy  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Hewett8.0222122.002.75
Tanios Watfa8.032200.002.75
Karan Barot8.0135135.004.38
Michael Ward8.0034134.004.25
Josh Bazeley4.003500.008.75
Matt Bazeley4.0117117.004.25

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 5b  
for 7 wickets
19
185

(35.1 overs)
    
Simon Letts b  Smith 19 31 4 61.29 1
Itty Haque ct  Biggs 28 23 5 121.74 1
Karan Barot ct  McQueen 41 48 8 85.42 1
Rich Kirby ct  Biggs 1 7 14.29
Lee Burrows b  Lucy 31 50 2 1 62.00
Nic Hale ct  McQueen 0 10 0
Matt Bazeley Not Out  35 29 4 2 120.69
Tanios Watfa ct  Lucy 0 2 0
Chris Hewett Not Out  11 11 2 100
Michael Ward  
Josh Bazeley  

Codicote Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith6.0229129.004.83
Biggs8.0048224.006.00
Lucy8.003200.004.00
McQueen8.0246223.005.75
Lucy4.001628.004.00
McQueen1.10900.007.71