Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v White Stars on Sat 02 Jun 2012 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

White Stars Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 5b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
22
215 (37.0 overs)
     
Reuben b  Ward 42
Rai b  Morgan 63
Denash ct  Ward 11
Sheldon ct  Ward 0
Ragu run out  (Hewett) 28
Karter ct  Bala 21
Kham ct  Hewett 12
Sagib Not Out  10
Les Not Out  6
Clive  
Vinny  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe8.023000.003.75
Chris Hewett10.0141141.004.10
Dan Morgan8.0039139.004.88
Michael Ward8.0059319.677.38
Sen Bala3.0035135.0011.67

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
11
219

(44.1 overs)
    
Itty Haque b  Kartec 35 24 4 2 145.83 1
Charlie Munroe ct  Danesh 35 69 1 50.72
Karan Barot ct  Danesh 100 91 14 109.89 1
Chris Munroe b  Ragu 8 13 1 61.54 2
Dan Morgan ct  Ragu 0 7 0
Nic Hale Not Out  24 35 2 68.57
Michael Glover ct  Danesh 1 18 5.56
Chris Hewett Not Out  5 6 1 83.33 1
Sen Bala  
Michael Ward  
Dan Knight  

White Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kartec8.0051151.006.38
Kham5.102500.004.84
Vinny4.003000.007.50
Sagib5.002200.004.40
Danesh12.0146315.333.83
Ragu10.0042221.004.20