Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v Old Eastcotians on Sat 16 Sep 2017 at 1300
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Emotional game followed by some emotional group whats app messaging #aldenhamgreatest9

Old Eastcotians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
24
208 (38.2 overs)
     
Rajan b  Chakrawarti 9
Frem ct  Morgan 1
Suren b  Ward 47
Pradeep st  Bohm 40
Suda ct  Bohm 26
Silva lbw  Chakrawarti 41
Channa ct  Bohm 10
Ricky Not Out  8
Baba ct  Bohm 1
Stone b  Bohm 0
Jermy  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amit Chakrawarti7.0026213.003.71
Dan Morgan8.0024124.003.00
Ubaid Khaliq1.001000.0010.00
Chris Munroe4.002700.006.75
Michael Ward8.0050150.006.25
Richard Marshall4.001300.003.25
Mark Bohm 6.204859.607.58

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 17w 11b 9lb 
for 4 wickets
43
212

(31.2 overs)
    
Simon Letts ct  Prem 23 34 3 67.65
Lee Burrows Run out  8 42 1 19.05
Itty Haque ct  Baba 93 62 11 5 150.0 1 1
Ubaid Khaliq ct  Prem 40 41 5 97.56
Chris Munroe Not Out  5 4 1 125.00 2
Amit Chakrawarti Not Out  0 1 0
Dan Morgan  
Michael Ward   1
Mark Bohm  
Richard Marshall  
A.N. Other  

Old Eastcotians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prem8.0130215.003.75
Baba7.0049149.007.00
Rajan4.012700.006.75
Silva7.013300.004.71
Pradeep3.002500.008.33
Chavna2.002400.0012.00
Suren0.20400.0012.00