Scorecard

Hatfield & Crusaders v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sat 29 Apr 2017 at 1400
Aldenham Cricket Club Lost by75 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield & Crusaders Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 10b  
for 7 wickets
15
247 (40.0 overs)
     
Yasir Shafiq ct  Knight b Ward 28
Baber Zaman Retired Not Out  100
Saad Butt ct  Knight b Wells 7
Kevin Whitehead lbw  Wells 1
Graham Simpson b  Wells 0
Deepak Hamza ct  Munroe b Knight 39
Swethang Khambat Not Out  59
Yugal Kalaskar lbw  Munroe 0
Gareth Wynne Not Out  2
Aalan Sofat  
Jitesh Vin  

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ubaid Khaliq10.043400.003.40
Michael Ward11.0072172.006.55
Richard Doughty6.003900.006.50
Daniel Wells6.0035311.675.83
Chris Munroe4.0029129.007.25
Dan Knight4.0033133.008.25

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
172

(34.0 overs)
    
Lee Burrows lbw  Wynne 2 21 9.52
Tanios Watfa b  Sofat 7 7 1 100
Itty Haque ct  Vin 10 15 2 66.67
Simon Letts ct  Khamrat 26 56 2 46.43
Allen Mills b  Azeeza 1 6 16.67
Chris Munroe b  Azeeza 92 60 12 3 153.33 1
Dan Knight b  Azeeza 5 14 35.71
Daniel Wells ct  Azeeza 7 12 58.33
Ubaid Khaliq st  Azeeza 4 8 50.0
Michael Ward b  Wynne 3 6 50.0
Richard Doughty Not Out  0 1 0

Hatfield & Crusaders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sofat6.0324124.004.00
Vin4.0113113.003.25
Wynne10.0036218.003.60
Azeeza10.013957.803.90
Yasir2.003400.0017.00
Khambat3.0020120.006.67