Scorecard

TOUR Stokeinteignhead v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 28 Aug 2016 at 1330
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 114 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 16b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
27
255

(40.0 overs)
    
Itty Haque b Prest 13 10 3 130.0
Josh Bazeley ct Saunder b Putman 6 7 1 85.71
Charlie Munroe Retired Not Out  104 89 16 116.85
Tim Hale b Prest 4 7 57.14
Richard Doughty b Saunders 1 25 4.00 1
Robin Russell ct Peck b Hugo 7 20 35.00 1
James Bazeley ct & b Barot 10 13 2 76.92
Pete Munroe b Prest 26 29 3 89.66
Basil Letts ct Prest b Andrew 44 27 5 2 162.96 1
Michael Ward ct Prest b Hugo 7 8 1 87.50
Dan Knight Not Out  6 5 120.0
Chris Munroe Not Out  0 1

TOUR Stokeinteignhead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prest8.0138312.674.75
Putman8.0032132.004.00
Saunders3.0111111.003.67
Barot8.0044144.005.50
Hugo8.0058229.007.25
Baldwin3.002400.008.00
Letts1.001300.0013.00
Andrew1.0014114.0014.00

TOUR Stokeinteignhead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 25w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
36
141 (37.3 overs)
     
Letts ct Chakrawarti b Knight 9
Thornton Clarke ct Chakrawarti b Knight 0
Prestt b Ward 32
Barot ct Letts 33
Barnes ct Doughty b Munroe 13
Long ct Russell b Munroe 0
Baldwin run out (Ward) 4
Longraze ct Munroe b Doughty 9
Treebit b Doughty 4
Putman b Doughty 0
Peck Not Out  1
Saunders Not Out  0

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Basil Letts5.021700.003.40
Dan Knight5.0022211.004.40
Michael Ward6.0030130.005.00
Chris Munroe8.002137.002.63
James Bazeley5.012700.005.40
Robin Russell1.00200.002.00
Richard Doughty1.31313.002.00