Scorecard

Sarratt v Aldenham Cricket Club Cup XI on Thu 05 Jun 2014 at 6pm
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 16 runs

Match report First win of the mid week season and a special mention has to go out to Dan 'safe hands' Knight for his match winning catch. Having seen a half tracker battered to him at deep mid off he managed to anticipate (whilst walking in)the ball flying towards his right hand side and to the amazement of most of the spectators (and his fellow team mates) clung on to get the A's back on track after nearly losing a game where the A's were very comfortable on numerous times in the match. Round 2 of the Herts Village Trophy, here we come!!!!

Aldenham Cricket Club Cup XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
19
132

(20.0 overs)
    
Sachin Sanghvi Run out  20 21 2 95.24
Karan Barot b Eaton 0 3 0 3
Itty Haque lbw Cooper 15 13 1 115.38
Kyle Walcott Run out  41 36 5 113.89
Tanios Watfa b Twinn 5 10 50.0 1
Charlie Munroe b Booth 16 16 2 100
Chris Hewett b Twinn 10 9 1 111.11
Dan Knight Run out  6 13 46.15 1
James Bazeley Not Out  0
Julian Knight Not Out  0
Michael Ward  

Sarratt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cooper4.0035135.008.75
Eaton4.0026126.006.50
Lumley3.001900.006.33
Twinn3.001628.005.33
Booth3.0011111.003.67
Beasley1.00600.006.00
Ben Beasley2.001700.008.50

Sarratt Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
27
116 (20.0 overs)
     
Ali st Ward 2
Shin ct Munroe 1
John lbw Munroe 0
Nich ct Munroe 45
Coops ct Barot 24
Phil ct Barot 0
Pete b Barot 3
Matt b Munroe 5
Bunn Not Out  1
Tim Not Out  6
Ben Beasley  

Aldenham Cricket Club Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Bazeley3.001400.004.67
Charlie Munroe4.001644.004.00
Chris Hewett3.002700.009.00
Michael Ward4.0030130.007.50
Karan Barot4.001635.334.00
Kyle Walcott2.001400.007.00