Scorecard

Bayford & Hertford II v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 248 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
11
450

(50.0 overs)
    
Basil Letts b  Higgs 130 66 13 8 196.97 1
Ubaid Khaliq ct  Higgs 47 59 4 79.66 1
Dan Knight lbw  Higgs 0 8 0 1
Chris Munroe Not Out  150 81 7 13 185.19
Itty Haque ct  Slater 36 35 4 102.86
Amit Chakrawarti b  Davis 60 36 8 3 166.67
Charlie Munroe Not Out  15 14 1 107.14 2
Tim Hale  
Sheikh Ahmed  
Richard Doughty  
Gautam Kashyap  

Bayford & Hertford II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brooks10.006900.006.90
Green8.008500.0010.63
Samulak9.009600.0010.67
Rawlin4.006100.0015.25
Higgs10.0069323.006.90
Slater7.0041141.005.86
Davis2.0028128.0014.00

Bayford & Hertford II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
202 (50.0 overs)
     
Brooks ct  Kashyap 18
Watkinson ct  Hale 6
Davis lbw  Kashyap 7
Slater ct  Kashyap 10
Rawlin ct  Kashyap 7
Paulton ct  Doughty 4
Morris b  Chakrawarti 18
Samulak Not Out  63
Green b  Chakrawarti 5
Newall b  Chakrawarti 22
Higgs Not Out  9

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe8.023400.004.25
Tim Hale5.02818.001.60
Gautam Kashyap10.0247411.754.70
Sheikh Ahmed6.021000.001.67
Richard Doughty7.0026126.003.71
Amit Chakrawarti10.0140313.334.00
Basil Letts4.002600.006.50