Scorecard

Tring v Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club on Sun 22 Aug 2010 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tring Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
134 (43.1 overs)
     
Stolworthy ct  Doughty 63
Morgan lbw  Doughty 25
Dixon st  Ward 12
Lloyd b  Doughty 0
Grout ct  Ward 3
Van Der Linde b  Doughty 0
Payne lbw  Ward 0
Grout ct  Doughty 1
Hudson b  Doughty 8
Draper b  Doughty 5
Marriott Not Out  4

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe6.021200.002.00
Tim Hale5.021100.002.20
Basil Letts3.001700.005.67
Michael Ward14.0240313.332.86
Richard Doughty13.123675.142.73
Karan Barot2.00500.002.50

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 5b  
for 5 wickets
19
135

(25.0 overs)
    
Sachin Sanghvi b  Hudson 9 2
Robin Russell b  Hudson 12 1
Itty Haque b  Hudson 0 2
Dan Morgan ct  Grout 61 6 2
Karan Barot b  Payne 2
Basil Letts Not Out  33 4 1
Charlie Munroe Not Out  0
Michael Ward  
Tim Hale  
Richard Doughty  
Pete Munroe   1

Tring Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Payne9.0142142.004.67
Hudson5.001836.003.60
Draper5.003500.007.00
Grout4.002600.006.50
Grout2.0012112.006.00