Scorecard

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club v West London Deaf on Sun 05 Jun 2011 at 14:00
Aldenham Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West London Deaf Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
20
98 (24.0 overs)
     
Kan ct  Hale 40
Saraf b  Hewett 0
Moazza lbw  Hewett 16
Thai b  Hewett 2
Patel lbw  Hewett 0
Sagar b  Hewett 0
Shah lbw  Hewett 0
Sheldan Not Out  22
Hassan ct  Hewett 0
Modi b  Hewett 0
A.N. Other b  Hewett 0

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Munroe5.011500.003.00
Chris Hewett12.023593.892.92
Tanios Watfa5.002200.004.40
Tim Hale2.00818.004.00

Aldenham Cricket Club Aldenham Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 3w 4b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
17
104

(21.2 overs)
    
Simon Letts Not Out  28 64 2 43.75
Chris Munroe ct  Sagar 40 37 7 108.11 1
Sachin Sanghvi Not Out  21 29 1 2 72.41 1
Neil Skinner  
Itty Haque  
Charlie Munroe  
Tim Hale  
Tanios Watfa  
Pete Munroe  
Chris Hewett  
Julian Knight  

West London Deaf Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Moazzam6.011500.002.50
Sheldon5.012500.005.00
Thai3.002500.008.33
Sagar3.0015115.005.00
Patel1.00400.004.00
Shah1.00100.001.00
Saraf1.00700.007.00
Modi1.00100.001.00
Hassan0.20700.0021.00